skip to main content

 

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

 

Norcross, Joseph  - Principal

Angelone, Meagan - Admnistrative Assistant

Caetano, Daniel - Vice Principal

Maia, Lynn -  Administrative Assistant

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Artigleiere, Alison  - Special Education

Baker, Kerri -  Math

Blacker, Scott  -   Social Studies

Boisvert, Marian  -  Math

Bove-Virr, Christine - Science

Casasola, Raul  -  Spanish 

Conway, Pamela -  Project Explore

Cox, Ellen  -  Math

Craig, Karen  -  Reading/Writing

Cullen, Jessica - Reading/Writing

Daniels, Bianca  -   Spanish                                                               

DiStasio, Brett  -  Special Education

DiStasio, Sheila - Library Media

Downes, Jason  -    Social Studies

Fish, John  - Math

Fortier, David -   Social Studies

Garbus, Sarah  - Social Studies

Gargano, Andy -  Physical Education

Gilchrist, Kelly  -   ABC Program

Jackson, Tara   -    Special Education

Jankiewicz, Audrey - Reading/Writing

Jasulavic, Diane  -  Special Education                                                            

Jones, Todd  -   Science

Kelsey, Lee  -  Art

Krusewski, Theresa  -  Physical Education

Lake-Post, Sharon   -  Spanish

LeBlanc, Karen  -   Reading Specialist

Ligi, Richard   -    Science

Mascetti-Johnson, Nina  -  Reading/Writing

Matfus, Pamela  -  Reading/Writing

Mirto, Stephen   -  Tech Ed

Mumley, Joann  -   Reading/Writing

Pisani, Sabrina - Math

Pytel, Heather  -  Choral Music

Regimbald, Jerimiah  -  Instrumental

Richardson, John  -   Math

Riker, Eleanor -  Spanish 

Rocca, James  -   Science

Roman, Lisa   -    Science

Rutledge, Nicole   -  Reading/Writing

Savarese, Justin  -  Social Studies

Schinkel, Holly  -   Reading Specialist

Senerth, Katherine  -  Special Education

Simon, Eileen   -  Reading/Writing

Sinatra, Jackie    -   Reading/Writing 

Stango, Bethany   -  Special Education/Life Skills

Tassinari, Lisa   -  French

Terry, Michael  -  Reading/Writing

Trovato, Karen   -  Science

Weber, Kristen   -  Family & Consumer Science

Werenko, Holly   -   Reading/Writing

Wilson, Nancy  -   Reading/Writing

Wright, Jill  -     Reading/Writing

 

SCHOOL COUNSELING STAFF

 

Buzzelli, Elizabeth  -  School Counseling

Cianchetti, Anthony  -  School Social Worker

DeFosses, Bette   -   School Psychologist

Doyle, Avery  -   Speech & Language Pathologist

Lynch, Michael   -   School Counseling

Salustro, Wendy  -   School Counseling

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

 

Barrows, Kelly  -  Paraprofessional

Burksa, Alyssa  -   Paraprofessional

Cijunskas, Patricia  -   Paraprofessional 

Gallagher, Janice   -   Paraprofessional

Krug, Andrea  - Library Paraprofessional

Langdeau, Kari    -  Paraprofessional

Lindquist, Barbara  -   Paraprofessional

Mainwaring, Arlene  -  Paraprofessinal

Moffo, Robert  -  Paraprofessional